Top Links

Monday, 11 April 2016

Skeet Club Champs - Results

A Grade:      John Tonkin
B Grade:      Brian Webber
C Grade:      Mick Dryden

Two Man Team:     John Tonkin and Don McBeath

The High Gun over the DTL and Skeet Club Champs are

A Grade:     Ian Hovenden
B Grade:     Jack Steeneveld
C Grade:     Ross Brownson

Monday, 28 March 2016

Club Champs Results - 27 March

50 Single Rise
A Grade: 1st Tim Fuller, 2nd Rob Maskell, 3rd Richy Childs.  B Grade: 1st Colin Kennedy, 2nd Allan Campbell, 3rd Daryl Bott.

50 Points Score
A Grade: 1st Laurie Coppins, 2nd Tim Fuller.  B Grade: 1st Wayne Williams, 2nd Darly Bott.

50 Skeet – Morning
A Grade: 1st Richard Westlake, 2nd Richard Worker.  B Grade: 1st Tony Brogden, 2nd Jim Anderton.  C Grade: 1st Brett MacCallaugh, 2nd Ross Brownson

50 Skeet – Afternoon
A Grade: 1st Mike Hirtzel, 2nd David Henry, B Grade: 1st Danica Radich, 2nd Tony Brogden, C Grade:1st Brett MacCallaugh, 2nd Geoff Fraser.

Monday, 21 March 2016

Club Champs Day 2 - Results



Triples
A Grade:       Tim Fuller
B Grade:       Jack Steeneveld
C Grade:       Ross Brownson

Double Rise
A Grade:       Tim Fuller
B Grade:       Nick Praat
C Grade:       Ross Brownson

Minis
A Grade:       Ian Hovenden
B Grade:       Grahame Powell
C Grade:       Geoff Fraser

Gymcrack
A Grade:       Ian Hovenden
B Grade:       Allan Campbell
C Grade:       Geoff Fraser

Deauville Doubles
A Grade:       Andy Veltmeyer/Sandy Clark
B Grade:       Allan Campbell/Grahame Powell
C Grade:       Ross Brownson/Geoff Fraser

Monday, 14 March 2016

Club Champs Results - 13 March

Triples
A Grade: 1st Tim Fuller, B Grade: 1st Jack Steeneveld, 1st C Grade: Ross Brownson

Double Rise
A Grade: 1st Tim Fuller, B Grade: Nick Praat, C Grade: Ross Brownson

Minis
A Grade: 1st Ian Hovenden, B Grade: Grahame Powell, C Grade Geoff Fraser

Gymcrack
A Grade 1st Ian Hovenden, B Grade: Allan Campbell, C Grade: Geoff Fraser

Deuville Doubles.
A Grade: 1st Andy Velmeyer/Sandy Clark, B Grade: Allan Campbell/Grahame Powell, C Grade: Ross Brownson/Geoff Fraser

Monday, 29 February 2016

Club Champs Results - 28 February

50 Single Rise
A Grade: 1st Kevin Moody, B Grade: 1st  Daryl Bott, C Grade: 1st Ross Brownson

50 Points Score
A Grade: 1st Laurie Coppins, B Grade: 1st Daryl Bott, C Grade: Ross Brownson

50 Single Barrel
A Grade 1st Laurie Coppins, B Grade: Grant Andrews, C Grade: 1st Ross Brownson

First Day of Club Champs - Results

50 Single Rise

1st A Grade:    Kevin Moody
1st B Grade    Daryl Bott
1st C Grade    Ross Brownson

50 Points Score

1st A Grade    Laurie Coppins
1st B Grade    Daryl Bott
1st C Grade    Ross Brownson

50 Single Barrel

1st A Grade    Laurie Coppins
1st B Grade    Grant Andrews
1st C Grade    Ross Brownson

Wednesday, 17 February 2016

Results - 2nd to 7th February 2016



NI ISSF Double Trap – 2nd February
HOA   Tim Fuller
1st A Grade:   Max Matsell
1st B Grade:   Samuel Bylsma
2nd B Grade:  Blake Murray
3rd B Grade:   Adam Bylsma
1st C Grade:   Michael Phua
2nd C Grade:  Ross Brownson
Junior:            Sam Bylsma
Veteran:         Max Matsell

NZ ISSF Double Trap – 3rd February
HOA:  Tim Fuller
1st A Grade:   Gavin Paton
2nd A Grade:  Max Matsell
3rd A Grade    Tony Brogden
1st B Grade    Christian Stephen
2nd B Grade:  Blake Murray
1st C Grade    Michael Phua
2nd C Grade   Allan Campbell
3rd C Grade:  Ross Brownson
Junior:            Blake Murray
Veteran          Gavin Paton

NI ISSF Trap – 4th – 5th February
HOA   Adam Bylsma
1st A Grade:   Myles Browne-Cole
2nd A Grade   Geoff Foster
3rd A Grade:   Natalie Rooney
1st B Grade    Tim Fuller
2nd B Grade   Blake Murray
3rd B Grade    Max Matsell
1st C Grade    Michael Phua
Lady:  Natalie Rooney
Veteran  Tim Fuller
Junior  Adam Bylsma

NZ ISSF Trap - 6th – 7th February
HOA   Christen Stephen
1st A Grade:   Owen Robinson
2nd A Grade:  Adam Bylsma
3rd A Grade:   Samuel Bylsma
1st B Grade    Blake Murray
2nd B Grade:  Max Matsell
3rd B Grade:   Chris Robinson
1st C Grade:   Bayley Austin
2nd C Grade:  Dylan Austin
3rd C Grade:  Josh Nilsson
Junior:   Adam Bylsma
Veteran:  Gavin Paton
Lady: Rachel van Bysterveldt

NI ISSF Skeet – 4th – 5th February
HOA   Chloe Tipple
1st A Grade:   Paul Wilson
2nd A Grade   Matt Costa
1st C Grade    Joshua Pou
Lady:  Amy van Bysterveldt

NZ ISSF Skeet – 6th – 7th February
HOA   Chloe Tipple
1st A Grade:   Matt Costa
2nd A Grade:  Paul Wilson
Lady:  Chloe Tipple

100 Single Rise & Shotstream and Cocksey Cups  14th Feb 2016
1st A Grade:   Myles Browne-Cole
2nd A Grade:  Tim Fuller
3rd A Grade:   Andy Young
B & C Grades Combined
1st        Mark Crosby
2nd      Sandy Clark
3rd       Mick Dryden

Shotstream Cup was won by Waitemata with a score of 122
Ian Hovenden, Myles Browne-Cole, John Lewis, Andy Young Mark Crosby

Cucksey Cup was won by Auckland Met with a score of 353
Paul Hunter, Rob Anderson, Max Matsell, Tim Fuller, Rob Andrews